League Teams Results Archive

2010 Season Fixtures and Results Archive

For full 2010 mixed league results click here.

Mixed Fixtures Secretary:

Liz Maunder

Ladies Fixtures Secretary:

Ann Musgrave

Men's Fixtures Secretary:

Gary Payne

Mixed 1st Team:

Division 4
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 05.05.10 Dunnington 2 Home Lost 33-75
Wed 12.05.10 Bishopthorpe 1 Away Lost 49-59
Wed 19.05.10 Civil Service 1 Home Lost 44-64
Tues 25.05.10 Sherburn Away Lost 52-56
Thurs 03.06.10 Sutton-on-Derwent 1 Away Lost 39-69
Wed 09.06.10 Fulford 3 Home Lost 48-60
Wed 16.06.10 Wilberfoss 1 Home Lost 50-58
Thurs 24.06.10 Dunnington 2 Away Lost 21-87
Wed 30.06.10 Bishopthorpe 1 Home Lost 48-60
Tues 06.07.10 Civil Service 1 Away Lost 49-59
Wed 14.07.10 Sherburn Home Draw 54-54
Wed 21.07.10 Sutton-on-Derwent 1 Home Won 59-49
Mon 26.07.10 Fulford 3 Away Lost 41-67
Fri 06.08.10 Wilberfoss 1 Away Won 58-50



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 2nd Team:

Division 6
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tues 04.05.10 Wheldrake 2 Away Won 78-30
Tues 11.05.10 Cawood 2 Home Won 83-25
Thurs 20.05.10 Tollerton 1 Away Lost 47-61
Tues 25.05.10 Rowntree Park 2 Home Lost 50-58
Tues 01.06.10 Poppleton 3 Home Lost 49-59
Fri 11.06.10 Wilberfoss 2 Away Lost 48-60
Tues 15.06.10 New Earswick 2 Home Won 83-25
Tues 22.06.10 Wheldrake 2 Home Won 67-41
Thurs 01.07.10 Cawood 2 Away Won 72-36
Tues 06.07.10 Tollerton 1 Home Lost 51-57
Mon 12.07.10 Rowntree Park 2 Away Lost 48-60
Tues 20.07.10 Poppleton 3 Away Lost 53-55
Tues 27.07.10 Wilberfoss 2 Home Lost 52-56
Thurs 05.08.10 New Earswick 2 Away Won 62-46




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 3rd Team:

Division 8
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tues 04.05.10 Fulford 7 Away Won 74-34
Tues 18.05.10 Riccall 2 Away Won 67-41
Wed 26.05.10 Tollerton 2 Home Lost 49-59
Wed 02.06.10 Heworth 2 Home Lost 52-56
Wed 09.06.10 Cliffe 2 Away Won 68-40
Tues 15.06.10 Strensall Away Won 78-30
Wed 23.06.10 Fulford 7 Home Won 69-39
Wed 07.07.10 Riccall 2 Home Won 63-45
Wed 14.07.10 Tollerton 2 Away Lost 45-63
Mon 18.08.10 Heworth 2 Away Won 56-52
Wed 28.07.10 Cliffe 2 Home Won 57-51
Wed 04.08.10 Strensall Home Won 86-22




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 4th Team:

Division 11
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tues 04.05.10 Bishopthorpe 4 Home Draw 54-54
Mon 10.05.10 Stamford Bridge 3 Away Lost 31-77
Tues 18.05.10 Cliffe 3 Home Lost 34-74
Thurs 27.05.10 Rufforth 3 Away Lost 51-57
Thurs 03.06.10 Poppleton 5 Away Won 58-50
Tues 17.08.10 Bubwith 2 Home Lost 29-79
Wed 16.06.10 Bishopthorpe 3 Away Lost 46-62
Tues 22.06.10 Bishopthorpe 4 Away Lost 82-26
Tues 29.06.10 Stamford Bridge 3 Home Lost 34-74
Tues 06.07.10 Cliffe 3 Away Lost 38-70
Tues 10.08.10 Rufforth 3 Home Won 55-53
Tues 20.07.10 Poppleton 5 Home Lost 39-69
Thurs 29.07.10 Bubwith 2 Away Lost 40-68
Tues 03.08.10 Bishopthorpe 3 Home Lost 34-74




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies A Team:

Division 2
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 2.00 25.04.10 Bubwith Away Won 60-38
Sat 10.30 01.05.10 Wistow Home Won 77-31
Sun 2.00 09.05.10 Poppleton 2 Away Won 59-49
Sat 10.30 15.05.10 Wigginton Home Lost 39-69
Sun 2.00 23.05.10 Rowntree Park Away Won 56-52
Sat 10.00 29.05.10 Escrick Home Won 60-48
Sat 10.00 05.06.10 Escrick Away Won 55-53
Sat 10.30 12.06.10 Starbeck Home Won 84-24
Sat 10.30 19.06.10 Bubwith Home Lost 51-57
Sat 2.00 26.06.10 Wistow Away Won 63-45
Sat 10.30 03.07.10 Poppleton 2 Home Lost 51-57
Fri 6.30 13.08.10 Wigginton Away Won 56-52
Sat 10.30 17.07.10 Rowntree Park Home Won 55-53
Sat 10.00 31.07.10 Starbeck Away Lost 48-60



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies B Team:

Division 6
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 9.30 24.04.10 Fulford 3 Away Lost 38-70
Sat 2.00 01.05.10 Dunnington 3 Home - Rain
Sat 10.00 08.05.10 Poppleton 3 Away Lost 35-73
Sat 10.00 15.05.10 Copmanthorpe 2 Away Lost 29-79
Sat 2.00 05.06.10 Knaresborough Home Lost 37-71
Sat 9.30 12.06.10 Sheriff Hutton Away Won 59-49
Sat 2.00 19.06.10 Fulford 3 Home Lost
Sat 1.00 26.06.10 Dunnington 3 Away Lost 47-61
Sat 2.00 03.07.10 Poppleton 3 Home Won 64-44
Sat 10.00 10.07.10 Copmanthorpe2 Home Lost 52-56
Sat 10.00 24.07.10 Knaresborough Away
Sat 2.00 31.07.10 Sheriff Hutton Home



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Men's 1st Team:

Division 3
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 25.04.10 Boston Spa 2 Home Won 64-44
Sun 02.05.10 Castlegarth 2 Away Won 56-52
Sun 09.05.10 Knaresborough Home Won 64-44
Sun 23.05.10 York 2 Away Won 57-51
Sun 06.06.10 Rufforth Home Won 66-42
Sun 13.06.10 Civil Service Home Won 71-37
Sun 20.06.10 Sutton-on-Derwent Away Won 59-49
Sun 27.06.10 York 2 Away Won 60-48
Sun 04.07.10 Boston Spa 2 Away Lost 42-66
Sun 11.07.10 Castlegarth 2 Home Won 64-44
Sun 18.07.10 Knaresborough Away Lost 40-68
Sun 25.07.10 Rufforth Away Won 83-25
Sun 01.08.10 Sutton-on-Derwent Home Won 55-53
Sun 08.08.10 Civil Service Away Won 68-40




Team Pd W D L F A Points
{Team} {Pd} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}