League Teams Results Archive

2011 Season Fixtures and Results Archive

For full 2011 mixed league results click here.

Mixed Fixtures Secretary:

Liz Maunder

Ladies Fixtures Secretary:

Ann Musgrave

Men's Fixtures Secretary:

Gary Payne

Mixed 1st Team:

Division 4
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 04.05.11 Wilberfoss 1 Home Won 66-42
Wed 11.05.11 Cliffe 1 Away Won 64-44
Wed 18.05.11 Stillington 2 Home Won 75-33
Wed 25.05.11 Fulford 4 Away Won 75-33
Wed 01.06.11 York 4 Home Draw 54-54
Tues 07.06.11 David Lloyd 1 Away Lost 40-68
Wed 15.06.11 Riccall 1 Home Won 68-40
Fri 24.06.11 Wilberfoss 1 Away Lost 50-58
Wed 29.06.11 Cliffe 1 Home Won 60-48
Tues 05.07.11 Stillington 2 Away Won 78-30
Wed 13.07.11 Fulford 4 Home Won 61-47
Thurs 21.07.11 York 4 Away Won 63-45
Wed 27.07.11 David Lloyd 1 Home Lost 44-64
Thurs 04.08.11 Riccall 1 Away Won 60-48



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 2nd Team:

Division 6
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tues 03.05.11 Cawood 2 Home Won 65-43
Thurs 12.05.11 Alne 1 Away Lost 43-65
Tues 17.05.11 Sutton-on-Derwent Home Draw 54-54
Tues 24.05.11 Wilberfoss 2 Away Won 65-43
Tues 31.05.11 Wigginton 3 Home Won 59-49
Tues 07.06.11 David Lloyd 2 Home Lost 43-65
Tues 14.06.11 Tollerton 1 Home Won 72-36
Thurs 12.08.11 Cawood 2 Away Won 61-47
Tues 28.06.11 Alne 1 Home Draw 54-54
Fri 26.08.11 Sutton-on-Derwent Away Not Played
Tues 12.07.11 Wilberfoss 2 Home Won 62-46
Tues 19.07.11 Wigginton 3 Away Lost 50-58
Thurs 28.07.11 David Lloyd 2 Away Lost 45-63
Thurs 04.08.11 Tollerton 1 Away Lost 48-60




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 3rd Team:

Division 8
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 04.05.11 Wigginton 4 Away Won 58-50
Wed 11.05.11 Poppleton 4 Home Lost 50-58
Wed 18.05.11 Sutton-on-Derwent 3 Away Lost 38-70
Wed 25.05.11 Tollerton 2 Home Lost 43-65
Mon 30.05.11 Fulford 6 Away Won 55-53
Wed 08.06.11 Tadcaster 1 Home Lost 50-58
Mon 13.06.11 Copmanthorpe 2 Away Lost 41-67
Wed 22.06.11 Wigginton 4 Home Won 55-53
Tues 28.06.11 Poppleton 4 Away Lost 41-67
Wed 06.07.11 Sutton-on-Derwent 3 Home Lost 30-78
Wed 13.07.11 Tollerton 2 Away Lost 38-70
Wed 20.07.11 Fulford 6 Home Lost 47-61
Mon 25.07.11 Tadcaster 1 Away Lost 41-67
Wed 03.08.11 Copmanthorpe 2 Home Lost 52-56




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 4th Team:

Division 11
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Thurs 05.05.11 Poppleton 5 Away Lost 35-73
Tues 10.05.11 Cliffe 3 Home Lost 50-58
Thurs 19.05.11 Bubwith 2 Away Lost 36-72
Wed 01.06.11 Rufforth 3 Away Lost 49-59
Tues 07.06.11 Bishopthorpe 4 Away Lost 47-61
Mon 13.06.11 Dunnington 6 Away Won 55-53
Tues 21.06.11 Poppleton 5 Home Lost 45-63
Tues 28.06.11 Cliffe 3 Away Won 58-50
Tues 05.07.11 Bubwith 2 Home Won 64-44
Tues 19.07.11 Rufforth 3 Home Lost 46-62
Tues 26.07.11 Bishopthorpe 4 Home Won 56-52
Tues 02.08.11 Dunnington 6 Home Won 68-40




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies A Team:

Division 2
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 10.00 07.05.11 Copmanthorpe Away Lost 50-58
Sat 10.30 14.05.11 Heworth Home
Sat 9.30 21.05.11 Pocklington Away
Sat 10.30 28.05.11 Boston Spa Home
Sat 9.30 11.06.11 Wheldrake Away
Sat 10.30 18.06.11 Fulford II Home
Sat 10.30 25.06.11 Wigginton Home
Sat 10.30 02.07.11 Copmanthorpe Home
Sat 10.00 09.07.11 Heworth Away
Sat 10.30 16.07.11 Pocklington Home
Sun 1.00 24.07.11 Boston Spa Away
Sat 10.30 30.07.11 Wheldrake Home
Sat 9.30 06.08.11 Fulford II Away
Fri 6.30 12.08.11 Wigginton Away



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies B Team:

Division 5
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 2.00 07.05.11 Cawood Home Won 69-39
Sat 9.30 14.05.11 Bishopthorpe II Away
Sat 2.00 21.05.11 Sutton-on-Derwent Home
Sat 9.30 28.05.11 Sheriff Hutton Away
Sat 10.00 11.06.11 Dunnington III Home
Sat 9.30 18.06.11 Fulford III Away
Sat 2.00 25.06.11 Poppleton III Home
Sat 10.00 02.07.11 Cawood Away
Sat 10.00 09.07.11 Bishopthorpe II Home
Sat 10.00 16.07.11 Sutton-on-Derwent Away
Sat 2.00 23.07.11 Sheriff Hutton Home
Sat 10.00 30.07.11 Dunnington III Away
Sat 2.00 06.08.11 Fulford III Home
Sat 10.00 13.08.11 Poppleton III Away



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Men's 1st Team:

Division 2
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 05.05.11 Copmanthorpe Away Lost 38-70
Sun 22.05.11 Starbeck Home Won 64-44
Sun 05.06.11 Boston Spa Home Lost 44-64
Sun 12.06.11 Poppleton II Away Lost 44-64
Sun 19.06.11 Castlegarth Home Lost 44-64
Sun 26.06.11 Rowntree Park Home Lost 39-69
Sun 03.07.11 Copmanthorpe Home Won 55-53
Sun 10.07.11 York II Away Lost 39-69
Sun 17.07.11 Boston Spa (2pm) Away Lost 38-70
Sun 24.07.11 Poppleton II Home Lost 30-78
Sun 31.07.11 York II Home Lost 39-69
Sun 07.08.11 Rowntree Park H or A Lost 46-62
Sun 21.08.11 Castlegarth Away Lost 32-76
Sun 11.09.11 Starbeck Away Lost 42-66




Team Pd W D L F A Points
{Team} {Pd} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}