League Teams Results Archive

2012 Season Fixtures and Results Archive

For full 2012 mixed league results click here.

Mixed Fixtures Secretary:

Liz Maunder

Ladies Fixtures Secretary:

Ann Musgrave

Men's Fixtures Secretary:

Gary Payne

Mixed 1st Team:

Division 4
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Thurs 10.05.12 Sutton on Derwent 1 Away Lost 45-63
Wed 16.05.12 Sherburn Home Lost 46-62
Wed 23.05.12 Wigginton 2 Away Draw 54-54
Wed 30.05.12 Fulford 3 Home Lost 48-60
Wed 06.06.12 David Lloyd 1 Home Lost 36-72
Tues 19.06.12 Rowntree Park 1 Away Lost 46-62
Wed 04.07.12 Sutton on Derwent 1 Home Won 57-51
Tues 10.07.12 Sherburn Away Lost 35-73
Wed 18.07.12 Wigginton 2 Home Lost 47-61
Mon 23.07.12 Fulford 3 Away Lost 43-65
Tues 31.07.12 David Lloyd 1 Away Lost 32-76
Wed 08.08.12 Rowntree Park 1 Home Lost 34-74



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 2nd Team:

Division 6
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tues 01.05.12 Bishopthorpe 2 Away Lost 38-70
Tues 08.05.12 Wigginton 3 Home Won 61-47
Wed 16.05.12 Sutton on Derwent 2 Away Won 55-53
Tues 22.05.12 Wilberfoss 2 Home Lost 53-55
Thurs 31.05.12 Tollerton 1 Away Lost 42-66
Tues 05.06.12 Cawood 2 Home Won 77-31
Tues 19.06.12 Dunnington 4 Home Won 66-42
Tues 26.06.12 Bishopthorpe 2 Home Lost 40-68
Tues 03.07.12 Wigginton 3 Away Lost 33-75
Tues 10.07.12 Sutton on Derwent 2 Home Lost 38-70
Tues 17.07.12 Wilberfoss 2 Away Lost 52-56
Tues 24.07.12 Tollerton 1 Home Draw 54-54
Thurs 02.08.12 Cawood Away Won 84-24
Tues 07.08.12 Dunnington 4 Away Won 44-64




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 3rd Team:

Division 8
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 02.05.12 Stamford Bridge Away Lost 38-70
Wed 14.06.12 Copmanthorpe Home Lost 43-65
Wed 16.05.12 Tollerton 2 Away Lost 39-69
Wed 23.05.12 Wigginton 4 Home Won 56-52
Mon 28.05.12 Fulford 6 Away Won 68-40
Tues 05.06.12 Riccall 2 Away Lost 29-79
Wed 27.06.12 Stamford Bridge Home Lost 27-81
Mon 02.07.12 Copmanthorpe Away Lost 42-66
Wed 11.07.12 Tollerton 2 Home Lost 53-55
Wed 18.07.12 Wigginton 4 Away Won 63-45
Wed 25.07.12 Fulford 6 Home Won 80-28
Wed 01.08.12 Riccall 2 Home Won 57-51




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 4th Team:

Division 11
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tues 01.05.12 Bishopthorpe 4 Home Won 59-45
Thurs 10.05.12 Alne 2 Away Lost 47-61
Tues 15.05.12 Rufforth 3 Home Lost 48-60
Mon 21.05.12 Dunnington 6 Away Lost 49-59
Tues 29.05.12 Cliffe 3 Home Won 64-44
Thurs 07.06.12 Rufforth 4 Away Won 58-50
Tues 26.06.12 Bishopthorpe 4 Away Lost 50-58
Tues 03.07.12 Alne 2 Home Won 68-40
Wed 11.07.12 Rufforth 3 Away Lost 38-70
Tues 17.07.12 Dunnington 6 Home Lost 28-80
Tues 24.07.12 Cliffe 3 Away Lost 49-59
Tues 31.07.12 Rufforth 4 Home Lost 52-56




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies A Team:

Division 2
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 10.30 28.04.12 York II Home    
Sat 10.30 05.05.12 David Lloyd Home    
Sat 10.30 12.05.12 Castlegarth II Home    
Sat 10.30 19.05.12 Boston Spa Home    
Sat 10.30 09.06.12 Knaresborough Home    
Sat 10.30 16.06.12 Wigginton Home    
Sat 10.00 23.06.12 York II Away    
Sat 10.00 30.06.12 David Lloyd Away    
Sat 2.00 07.07.12 Castlegarth II Home    
Sat 4.00 14.07.12 Boston Spa Home    
Sat 10.30 28.07.12 Knaresborough Away    
Fri 6.30 03.08.12 Wigginton Away    



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies B Team:

Division 6
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 2.00 28.04.12 Copmanthorpe III Home    
Sat 1.00 05.05.12 Bishopthorpe II Away    
Sat 2.00 12.05.12 Wilberfoss Home    
Sat 10.00 19.05.12 Stamford Bridge Away    
Sat 12.00 26.05.12 Wigginton II Away    
Sat 10.00 09.06.12 New Earswick Away    
Sat 10.00 16.06.12 Dunnington IV Away    
Sat 2.00 23.06.12 Copmanthorpe III Away    
Sat 2.00 30.06.12 Bishopthorpe II Home    
Sat 10.00 07.07.12 Wilberfoss Away    
Sat 2.00 14.07.12 Stamford Bridge Home    
Sat 2.00 21.07.12 Wigginton II Home    
Sat 2.00 28.07.12 New Earswick Home    
Sat 2.00 04.08.12 Dunnington IV Home    



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Men's 1st Team:

Division 3
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 29.04.12 Sutton-on-Derwent Home 1½-10½ 41-67
Sun 13.05.12 Rufforth Home 7½ - 4½ 59-49
Sun 27.05.12 Wilberfoss Home 9½ - 2 ½ 63-45
Sun 03.06.12 Sherburn Home 9 - 3 59-49
Sun 24.06.12 Rowntree Park 2 Away 4 - 8 49-59
Sun 08.07.12 Rufforth Away 5-7 55-53
Sun 15.07.12 Copmanthorpe Home 2-10 40-68
Sun 22.07.12 Wilberfoss Away 2 ½-9½ 46-62
Sun 29.07.12 Sutton-on-Derwent Away 2 ½-9½ 42-66
Sun 05.08.12 Boston Spa 2 Away 8½-3½ 55-53
Sun 19.08.12 Boston Spa 2 Home 10-2 58-50
Sun 26.08.12 Copmanthorpe Away 3½-8½ 44-64
Sun 02.09.12 Rowntree Park 2 Home 9-3 56-52
Sun 16.09.12 Sherburn Away 9-3 62-46




Team Pd W D L F A Bns Points
{Team} {Pd} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Bns} {Points}