League Teams Results Archive

2013 Season Fixtures and Results Archive

For full 2013 mixed league results click here.

Mixed Fixtures Secretary:

Amber Hickman

Ladies Fixtures Secretary:

Ann Musgrave

Men's Fixtures Secretary:

Paul Dadvar

Mixed 1st Team:

Division 4
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Mon 01.07.13 Ricall 1 Away Lost 46-62
Tues 14.05.13 Poppleton III Away Won 57-51
Thurs 23.05.13 York IV Away Won 59-49
Wed 29.05.13 Heworth I Home Lost 49-59
Thurs 06.06.13 David Lloyd II Away Won 62-46
Wed 12.06.13 Cliffe I Home Won 60-48
Mon 17.06.13 Wilberfoss I Away Lost 48-60
Wed 26.06.13 Ricall 1 Home Won 68-40
Wed 03.07.13 Poppleton III Home Won 66-42
Wed 10.07.13 York IV Home Won 55-53
Wed 17.07.13 Heworth I Away Lost 49-59
Wed 24.07.13 David Lloyd II Home Lost 53-55
Wed 31.07.13 Cliffe I Away Lost 46-62
Wed 07.08.13 Wilberfoss I Home Won 61-47



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 2nd Team:

Division 6
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tues 07.05.13 Dunnington IV Home Won 68-40
Wed 15.05.13 Sutton-on-Derwent II Away Lost 48-60
Tues 21.05.13 Sutton-on-Derwent III Home Draw 54-54
Thurs 30.05.13 Wilberfoss II Away Won 65-43
Tues 04.06.13 Poppleton IV Away Lost 53-55
Thurs 13.06.13 Tollerton I Away Won 62-46
Tues 18.06.13 Stillington II Away Lost 36-72
Tues 25.06.13 Dunnington IV Away Won 61-47
Tues 02.07.13 Sutton-on-Derwent II Home Lost 39-69
Wed 10.07.13 Sutton-on-Derwent III Away Lost 48-60
Tues 16.07.13 Wilberfoss II Home Lost 53-55
Tues 23.07.13 Poppleton IV Home Lost 48-60
Tues 30.07.13 Tollerton I Home Lost 51-57
Tues 06.08.13 Stillington II Home Won 77-31




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 3rd Team:

Division 8
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 08.05.13 Tollerton II Home Lost 50-58
Wed 22.06.13 Stamford Bridge III Home Lost 27-81
Wed 29.05.13 Wigginton IV Away Lost 39-69
Wed 05.06.13 Rufforth II Home Lost 33-75
Mon 10.06.13 Fulford V Away Lost 50-58
Wed 19.06.13 Riccall II Home Lost 42-66
Wed 26.06.13 Tollerton II Away Lost 41-67
Mon 08.07.13 Stamford Bridge III Away Lost 45-63
Wed 17.07.13 Wigginton IV Home Won 62-46
Thurs 25.07.13 Rufforth II Away Lost 37-71
Wed 31.07.13 Fulford V Home Lost 49-59
Tues 06.08.13 Riccall II Away Lost 38-70




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 4th Team:

Division 10
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Thurs 09.05.13 Alne II Away Won 62-46
Tues 14.05.13 Wilberfoss IV Home Won 64-44
Thurs 23.05.13 Rufforth IV Away Won 57-51
Tues 28.05.13 Cliffe III Home Lost 50-58
Tues 11.06.13 Bishopethorpe IV Home Lost 51-57
Tues 18.06.13 Wilberfoss III Home Lost 51-57
Tues 25.06.13 Alne II Home Won 60-48
Thurs 04.07.13 Wilberfoss IV Away Lost 49-59
Tues 09.07.13 Rufforth IV Home Lost 49-59
Tues 16.07.13 Cliffe III Away Won 60-48
Tues 30.07.13 Bishopethorpe IV Away Lost 40-68
Mon 05.08.13 Wilberfoss III Away Lost 34-74




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies A Team:

Division 3
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 10.30 27.04.13 Starbeck Home Lost 42-66
Sat 10.00 04.05.13 Pocklington II Away Lost 42-66
Sat 2.00 11.05.13 Wistow Away Won 56-52
Sat 10.30 18.05.13 Poppleton II Home Won 74-34
Sat 10.30 01.06.13 Riccall Home Won 72-36
Sun 10.00 09.06.13 Boston Spa II Away Draw 54-54
Fri 6.30 14.06.13 Rowntree Park Away Lost 44-64
Sat 1.00 22.06.13 Starbeck Away Lost 29-79
Sat 10.30 29.06.13 Pocklington II Home Won 58-50
Sat 10.30 06.07.13 Wistow Home Lost 41-67
Mon 6.30 15.07.13 Poppleton II Away Won 57-51
Sat 10.00 20.07.13 Riccall Away Draw 54-54
Sat 10.30 27.07.13 Boston Spa II Home Lost 47-61
Sat 10.30 03.08.13 Rowntree Park Home Lost 45-63



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies B Team:

Division 6
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 11.45 27.04.13 Wigginton II Away Lost 39-69
Sat 2.00 04.05.13 David Lloyd III Away Lost 41-67
Sat 2.00 11.05.13 Dunnington IV Home Won 75-33
Sat 2.00 18.05.13 Stamford Bridge Home Won 58-50
Sat 2.00 01.06.13 Bishopthorpe III Home Lost 52-56
Sat 10.00 08.06.13 Wilberfoss Away Won 58-50
Sat 10.00 15.06.13 Poppleton III Away Lost 34-74
Sat 2.00 22.06.13 Wigginton II Home Won 64-44
Sat 2.00 29.06.13 David Lloyd III Home Won 74-34
Sat 10.00 06.07.13 Dunnington IV Away Lost 52-56
Sat 10.00 13.07.13 Stamford Bridge Away Won 55-53
Sat 1.30 20.07.13 Bishopthorpe III Away Won 56-52
Sat 2.00 27.07.13 Wilberfoss Home Lost 50-58
Sat 2.00 03.08.13 Poppleton III Home Won 80-28



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Men's 1st Team:

Division 3
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 28.04.13 Bubwith Away 2-10 42-66
Sun 05.05.13 Wigginton II Away 2-10 36-72
Sun 26.05.13 Boston Spa Home 1-11 38-70
Sun 02.06.13 York I Home 3-9 41-67
Sun 09.06.13 Sherburn Away 9-3 65-43
Sun 16.06.13 Knareboro KJ Home 4-8 50-58
Sun 23.06.13 Rowntree Park II Home 3-9 51-57
Sun 30.06.13 Bubwith Home 9.5-2.5 59-49
Sun 21.07.13 York I Away 4-8 49-59
Sun 04.08.13 Wigginton II Home 6-6 54-54
Sun 11.08.13 Sherburn Home 2-10 49-59
Sun 18.08.13 Knaresboro KJ Away 2-10 41-67
Sun 01.09.13 Rowntree Park II Away 1.5-10.5 45-63
Sun 15.09.13 Boston Spa Away 2-10 40-68




Team Pd W D L F A Bns Points
{Team} {Pd} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Bns} {Points}