League Teams Results Archive

2014 Season Fixtures and Results Archive

For full 2014 mixed league results click here.

Player Stats

Mixed Fixtures Secretary:

Amber Hickman

Ladies Fixtures Secretary:

Ann Musgrave

Men's Fixtures Secretary:

Gary Payne / Geoff Steel

Mixed 1st Team:

Division 4
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Thurs 08.05.14 Dunnington 3 Away Won 64-44
Wed 14.05.14 Poppleton 3 Home Won 68-40
Wed 21.05.14 Fulford 4 Away Won 80-28
Wed 20.08.14 David Lloyd 2 Home Won 59-49
Mon 02.06.14 Wilberfoss 1 Away Won 67-41
Wed 11.06.14 Wigginton 3 Home Won 58-50
Tues 17.06.14 Sherburn-in-Elmet 1 Away Won 56-52
Wed 25.06.14 Dunnington 3 Home Won 70-38
Tues 01.07.14 Poppleton 3 Away Won 86-22
Wed 09.07.14 Fulford 4 Home Won 71-37
Thurs 17.07.14 David Lloyd 2 Away Won 57-51
Wed 23.07.14 Wilberfoss 1 Home Won 72-36
Tues 29.07.14 Wigginton 3 Away Won 73-35
Wed 06.08.14 Sherburn-in-Elmet 1 Home Won 58-50



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 2nd Team:

Division 6
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Thurs 08.05.14 Wilberfoss 2 Away Won 55-53
Tues 13.05.14 New Earswick 1 Home Won 63-45
Thurs 14.08.14 Alne 1 Away Won 69-39
Tues 12.08.14 Dunnington 4 Home Won 69-39
Mon 02.06.14 York 5 Away Lost 52-56
Tues 10.06.14 Tollerton 1 Home Won 58-50
Tues 17.06.14 Stamford Bridge 2 Home Lost 50-58
Tues 24.06.14 Wilberfoss 2 Home Won 59-49
Mon 30.06.14 New Earswick 1 Away Won 62-46
Tues 08.07.14 Alne 1 Home Lost 52-56
Tues 15.07.14 Dunnington 4 Away Won 63-45
Tues 22.07.14 York 5 Home Lost 46-62
Thurs 31.07.14 Tollerton 1 Away Won 57-51
Wed 06.08.14 Stamford Bridge 2 Away Won 69-39




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 3rd Team:

Division 8
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 07.05.14 Riccall 2 Home Won 59-49
Wed 14.05.14 Tollerton 2 Away Lost 48-60
Wed 21.05.14 Fulford 5 Home Won 63-45
Thurs 29.05.14 Bubwith 2 Away Lost 46-62
Wed 04.06.14 Wigginton 4 Home Lost 40-68
Wed 11.06.14 David Lloyd 3 Away Lost 38-70
Wed 18.06.14 Cliffe 2 Home Lost 40-68
Tues 24.06.14 Riccall 2 Away Won 63-45
Wed 02.07.14 Tollerton 2 Home Won 64-44
Tues 08.07.14 Fulford 5 Away Lost 45-63
Wed 16.07.14 Bubwith 2 Home Lost 36-72
Wed 23.07.14 Wigginton 4 Away Lost 41-67
Wed 30.07.14 David Lloyd 3 Home Lost 36-72
Wed 06.08.14 Cliffe 2 Away Lost 29-79




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 4th Team:

Division 10
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tues 06.05.14 Wilberfoss 4 Home Lost 51-57
Mon 12.05.14 New Earswick 2 Away Lost 22-86
Tues 20.05.14 Alne 2 Home Lost 52-56
Mon 07.07.14 Sutton-on-Derwent 4 Away Won 89-19
Tues 03.06.14 Dunnington 6 Home Won 61-47
Mon 09.06.14 Wilberfoss 3 Away Lost 36-72
Wed 18.06.14 Rufforth 4 Away Won 84-24
Thurs 26.06.14 Wilberfoss 4 Away Won 71-37
Tues 01.07.14 New Earswick 2 Home Lost 40-68
Thurs 10.07.14 Alne 2 Away Lost 44-64
Tues 15.07.14 Sutton-on-Derwent 4 Home Won 85-23
Mon 21.07.14 Dunnington 6 Away Won 59-49
Tues 29.07.14 Wilberfoss 3 Home Lost 34-74
Tues 05.08.14 Rufforth 4 Home Won 68-40




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies A Team:

Division 3
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 10.30 16.08.14 Cliffe Home Won 63-45
Sat 9.30 03.05.14 Rufforth Away Lost 50-58
Sat 2.00 10.05.14 Wistow Away Won 66-42
Sat 10.30 17.05.14 Copmanthorpe 1 Home Won 64-44
Sat 10.30 31.05.14 Wigginton 1 Home Lost 46-62
Sun 10.00 08.06.14 Boston Spa 2 Away Won 62-46
Fri 6.30 13.06.14 Rowntree Park Away Won 68-40
Sat 9.30 21.06.14 Cliffe Away Won 60-48
Sat 10.30 28.06.14 Rufforth Home Won 70-38
Sat 10.30 05.07.14 Wistow Home Won 84-24
Sat 10.00 12.07.14 Copmanthorpe 1 Away Won 58-50
Fri 6.30 18.07.14 Wigginton 1 Away Lost 43-65
Sat 10.30 26.07.14 Boston Spa 2 Home Lost 53-55
Sat 10.30 02.08.14 Rowntree Park Home Won 70-38



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies B Team:

Division 6
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 11.45 16.08.14 Wigginton 2 Away Lost 34-74
Sat 2.00 03.05.14 David Lloyd 3 Away Won 79-29
Sat 2.00 10.05.14 Dunnington 4 Home Won 88-20
Sat 2.00 17.05.14 Sheriff Hutton Home Won 64-44
Sat 2.00 31.05.14 Bubwith Home Lost 41-67
Sat 10.00 07.06.13 Wilberfoss Away Lost 44-64
Sat 10.00 14.06.14 Poppleton 3 Away Won 57-51
Sat 2.00 21.06.14 Wigginton 2 Home Lost 44-64
Sat 2.00 28.06.14 David Lloyd 3 Home Lost 52-56
Sat 10.00 05.07.14 Dunnington 4 Away Lost 51-57
Sat 9.30 12.07.14 Sheriff Hutton Away Lost 52-56
Sat 10.00 19.07.14 Bubwith Away Lost 39-69
Sat 2.00 26.07.14 Wilberfoss Home Draw 54-54
Sat 2.00 02.08.14 Poppleton 3 Home Won 62-46



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Men's 1st Team:

Division 4
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 27.04.14 Stamford Bridge 2 Home 9.5-2.5 66-42
Sun 04.05.14 Racquets Away 2-10 42-66
Sun 11.05.14 York 3 Home 10-2 68-40
Sun 08.06.14 Riccall Away 9-3 60-48
Sun 15.06.14 Bishopthorpe Away 10-2 74-34
Sun 22.06.14 Poppleton 3 Home 9.5-2.5 67-41
Sun 29.06.14 York 3 Away 10.5-1.5 69-39
Sun 06.07.14 Bishopthorpe Home 11.5-0.5 75-33
Thurs 14.08.14 Stamford Bridge 2 Away 12-0 83-25
Sun 10.08.14 Academy Away 5-7 53-55
Sun 17.08.14 Riccall Home 9-3 70-38
Sun 07.09.14 Poppleton 3 Away 8.5-3.5 57-51
Sun 14.09.14 Racquets Home 9-3 64-44
Sun 21.09.14 Academy Home 2.5-9.5 47-61




Team Pd W D L F A Bns Points
{Team} {Pd} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Bns} {Points}

Men's 2nd Team:

Division 6
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 04.05.14 Sutton-on-Derwent 2 Home 4-8 45-63
Sun 11.05.14 New Earswick Away 8.5-3.5 63-45
Sun 01.06.14 Wigginton 4 Away 10.5-1.5 66-42
Sun 08.06.14 Wigginton 3 Home 3.5-8.5 49-59
Sun 15.06.14 Bishopthorpe 2 Home 10.5-1.5 75-33
Sun 22.06.14 Wheldrake Away 8.5-3.5 66-42
Sun 29.06.14 Sutton-on-Derwent 2 Away 9.5-2.5 66-42
Sun 13.07.14 Knaresborough 2 Away 8.5-3.5 61-47
Sun 20.07.14 New Earswick Home 9-3 72-36
Sun 03.08.14 Knaresborough 2 Home 10.5-1.5 75-33
Sat 13.09.14 Wheldrake Home 10-2 76-32
Sun 24.08.14 Wigginton 3 Away 11-1 76-32
Sun 07.09.14 Wigginton 4 Home 4.5-7.5 53-55
Sun 14.09.14 Bishopthorpe 2 Away 11-1 76-32
           




Team Pd W D L F A Bns Points
{Team} {Pd} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Bns} {Points}