League Teams Results Archive

2016 Season Fixtures and Results Archive

For full 2016 mixed league results click here.

Player Stats

Mixed Fixtures Secretary:

Amber Hickman

Ladies Fixtures Secretary:

Ann Musgrave / Julia Campbell

Men's Fixtures Secretary:

Tom Shouksmith / Geoff Steel

Mixed 1st Team:

Division 3
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 04.05.16 Sherburn in Elmet Home Lost* 27-81
Wed 11.05.16 Cliffe 1 Away Lost 39-69
Wed 18.05.16 Sutton on Derwent 1 Home Lost 48-60
Mon 23.05.16 Copmanthorpe 1 Away Won 64-44
Wed 01.06.16 Fulford 2 Home Won 67-41
Thurs 09.06.16 Wilberfoss 1 Away Lost 51-57
Wed 15.06.16 Bishopthorpe 1 Away Lost 39-69
Tues 21.06.16 Sherburn in Elmet Away Lost 44-64
Wed 29.06.16 Cliffe 1 Home Lost 47-61
Thurs 07.07.16 Sutton on Derwent 1 Away Lost 41-67
Wed 13.07.16 Copmanthorpe 1 Home Won 59-49
Wed 20.07.16 Fulford 2 Away Lost 51-57
Wed 27.07.16 Wilberfoss 1 Home Won 55-53
Wed 03.08.16 Bishopthorpe 1 Home Lost 40-68
    *Conceded 26 games      



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 2nd Team:

Division 5
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Mon 02.05.16 Rowntree Park 2 Away Lost 41-67
Tues 12.07.16 Fulford 4 Home Lost 43-65
Mon 16.05.16 York 5 Away Lost 48-60
Tues 24.05.16 Riccall 1 Home Lost 52-56
Tues 31.05.16 Alne Home Lost 34-74
Wed 08.06.16 Sutton-on-Derwent 2 Away Lost 53-55
Wed 15.06.16 Cawood Away Won 57-51
Tues 21.06.16 Rowntree Park 2 Home Won 56-52
Wed 29.06.16 Fulford 4 Away Won 57-51
Tues 05.07.16 York 5 Home Lost 52-56
Thurs 14.07.16 Riccall 1 Away Lost 45-63
Thurs 21.07.16 Alne Away Lost 43-65
Tues 26.07.16 Sutton-on-Derwent 2 Home Won 64-44
Tues 02.08.16 Cawood Home Lost 53-55




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 3rd Team:

Division 8
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 04.05.16 Bishopthorpe 3 Away Lost 58-50
Wed 11.05.16 Riccall 2 Home Won 55-53
Mon 16.05.16 New Earswick 2 Away Lost* 17-91
Wed 15.06.16 Tollerton 2 Home Won 55-53
Mon 30.05.16 Tadcaster Away Lost 43-65
Wed 08.06.16 Wheldrake Home Won 56-52
Wed 22.06.16 Bishopthorpe 3 Home Lost 51-57
Tues 28.06.16 Riccall 2 Away Lost 50-58
Wed 06.07.16 New Earswick 2 Home Won 66-42
Wed 13.07.16 Tollerton 2 Away Lost 53-55
Wed 20.07.16 Tadcaster Home Won 73-35
Tues 26.07.16 Wheldrake Away Won 63-45
    *Conceded 36 games      
           




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 4th Team:

Division 10
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tues 03.05.16 Wilberfoss 4 Home Won 67-41
Thurs 12.05.16 David Lloyd 4 Away Lost 39-69
Tues 17.05.16 Fulford 6 Home Won 65-43
Thurs 02.06.16 Poppleton 5 Away Won 59-49
Tues 07.06.16 Rufforth 4 Home Won 58-50
Tues 14.06.16 Sutton on Derwent 4 Home Won 86-22
Tues 21.06.16 Wilberfoss 4 Away Won 62-46
Tues 16.08.16 David Lloyd 4 Home Lost 34-74
Mon 04.07.16 Fulford 6 Away Lost 42-66
Tues 19.07.16 Poppleton 5 Home Lost 52-56
Wed 27.07.16 Rufforth 4 Away Lost 52-56
Thurs 04.08.16 Sutton on Derwent 4 Away Won 57-51
           
           




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies A Team:

Division 3
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 10.00 23.04.16 Tollerton Away Lost 45-63
Sat 2.00 30.04.16 Fulford 2 Home Lost 47-61
Fri 6.30 06.05.16 Rowntree Park Away Lost 49-59
Sat 2.30 14.05.16 Castlegarth 2 Away Lost 32-76
Sat 2.00 21.05.16 Copmanthorpe 1 Home Lost 49-59
Sat 2.00 04.06.16 Wistow Away Lost 32-76
Sat 2.00 11.06.16 Knaresborough 1 Home Won 65-43
Sat 2.00 18.06.16 Tollerton Home Won 61-47
Sun 9.30 25.06.16 Fulford 2 Away Lost 26-82
Sat 2.00 02.07.16 Rowntree Park Home Won 59-49
Sat 2.00 07.08.16 Castlegarth 2 Home Lost 43-65
Sat 10.00 16.07.16 Copmanthorpe 1 Away Lost 41-67
Sat 2.00 23.07.16 Wistow Home Lost 26-82
Sat 10.00 30.07.16 Knaresborough 1 Away Lost 36-72



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies B Team:

Division 6
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 2.00 23.04.16 Stamford Bridge Home Won 67-41
Sat 9.30 30.04.16 Fulford 3 Away Lost 38-70
Sat 2.00 14.05.16 Dunnington 4 Home Lost 46-62
Sat 9.30 21.05.16 Sherriff Hutton Away Lost 35-73
Sat 2.00 04.06.16 Poppleton 3 Home Lost 35-73
Sat 2.00 11.06.16 David Lloyd 3 Away Lost 40-68
Sat 9.30 18.06.16 Stamford Bridge Away Won 66-42
Sat 2.00 25.06.16 Fulford 3 Home Lost 43-65
Sat 2.00 09.07.16 Dunnington 4 Away Won 70-38
Sat 2.00 16.07.16 Sherriff Hutton Home Lost 37-71
Sat 10.00 23.07.16 Poppleton 3 Away Lost 32-76
Sat 2.00 30.07.16 David Lloyd 3 Home Lost 40-68



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Men's 1st Team:

Division 3
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 24.04.16 David Lloyd 2 Home 9-3 56-51
Sun 01.05.16 Sherburn Away 8-4 68-40
Sun 15.05.16 Boston Spa Away 4-8 53-55
Sun 22.05.16 York 2 Away 2.5-9.5 47-61
Sun 05.06.16 Rowntree Park 2 Away 8-4 55-53
Sun 19.06.16 Harlow Home 9.5-2.5 71-37
Sun 26.06.16 David Lloyd 2 Away 2-10 63-45
Sun 03.07.16 Boston Spa Home 6.5-5.5 54-54
Sun 24.07.16 Rowntree Park 2 Home 11.5-0.5 76-32
Sun 31.07.16 Heworth Away 7.4-4.5 59-49
Sun 14.08.16 York 2 Home 10-2 68-40
Sun 21.08.16 Heworth Home 9.5-2.5 65-43
Sun 04.09.16 Harlow Away 11-1 76-32
Sun 18.09.16 Sherburn Home 5,5-6.5 54-54




Team Pd W D L F A Bns Points
{Team} {Pd} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Bns} {Points}

Men's 2nd Team:

Division 4
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 01.05.16 Copmanthorpe 2 Away 3.5-8.5 49-59
Sun 08.05.16 Bishopthorpe Home 4-8 49-59
Sun 22.05.16 York 3 Away 5.5-6.5 53-55
Sun 05.06.16 Fulford 2 Home 2.5-9.5 45-63
Sun 12.06.16 Starbeck 3 Home 4-8 47-61
Sun 19.06.16 Poppleton 3 Away 7-5 61-47
Sun 26.06.16 Copmanthorpe 2 Home 4.5-7.5 47-61
Sun 03.07.16 Racquets 2 Away 9.5-2.5 63-45
Sun 10.07.16 Bishopthorpe Away 4.5-7.5 52-56
Sun 17.07.16 York 3 Home 9-3 65-43
Sun 31.07.16 Fulford 2 Away 8-4 59-49
Sun 21.08.16 Starbeck 3 Away 8-4 59-49
Sun 04.09.16 Poppleton 3 Home 4-8 49-59
Sun 11.09.16 Racquets 2 Home 3.5-8.5 45-63




Team Pd W D L F A Bns Points
{Team} {Pd} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Bns} {Points}