League Teams Results Archive

2017 Season Fixtures and Results Archive

Full 2017 mixed league results unavailable.

Player Stats

Mixed Fixtures Secretary:

Amber Hickman

Ladies Fixtures Secretary:

Julia Campbell

Men's Fixtures Secretary:

Tom Shouksmith / Geoff Steel

Mixed 1st Team:

Division 4
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 03/05/17 Fulford 3 Home Won 64-44
Tue 09/05/17 Wetherby 2 Away Won 75-35
Wed 24/05/17 Poppleton 3 Home Won 88-20
Wed 31/05/17 Copmanthorpe 1 Home Won 68-40
Wed 07/06/17 Dunnington 3 Home Won 77-31
Thu 15/06/17 Riccall 1 Away Lost 38-70
Tue 20/06/17 Fulford 3 Away Won 70-38
Mon 26/06/17 Rowntree Park 2 Away Won 57-51
Wed 05/07/17 Rowntree Park 2 Home Won 69-39
Tue 11/07/17 Poppleton 3 Away Won 78-30
Wed 19/07/17 Copmanthorpe 1 Away Won 56-52
Thu 27/07/17 Dunnington 3 Away Won 62-46
Wed 02/08/17 Riccall 1 Home Won 61-47
Wed 16/08/17 Wetherby 2 Home Won 65-43



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 2nd Team:

Division 6
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tue 02/05/17 Poppleton 4 Home Won 77-31
Tue 16/05/17 Dunnington 4 Home Won 64-44
Wed 24/05/17 Sutton on Derwent 2 Away Won 56-52
Tue 30/05/17 Wigginton 3 Away Lost 35-73
Tue 13/06/17 David Lloyd 3 Home Lost 57-51
Tue 20/06/17 Poppleton 4 Away Won 62-46
Tue 27/06/17 Cliffe 2 Home Won 70-38
Tue 18/07/17 Wigginton 3 Home Lost 46-62
Thur 20/07/17 Cliffe 2 Away Won 69-39
Tue 25/07/17 Wilberfoss 2 Away Lost 76-32
Wed 02/08/17 David Lloyd 3 Away Lost 21-87
Tue 15/08/17 Wilberfoss 2 Home Lost 40-68
Mon 21/08/17 Sutton on Derwent 2 Home Lost 40-68
Tue 08/08/17 Dunnington 4 Away Won 61-47




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 3rd Team:

Division 8
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 03/05/17 Bishopthorpe 3 Away Lost 47-61
Tue 23/05/17 Riccall 2 Away Lost 35-73
Wed 07/06/17 Rufforth 3 Away Lost 52-56
Wed 14/06/17 Wheldrake Home Won 66-42
Wed 21/06/17 Bishopthorpe 3 Home Won 60-48
Wed 12/07/17 Riccall 2 Home Lost 44-64
Wed 26/07/17 Rufforth 3 Home Lost 53-55
Tue 01/08/17 Wheldrake Away Won 55-53
Wed 09/08/17 Wilberfoss 3 Home Lost 50-58
Thu 10/08/17 Wilberfoss 3 Away Lost 36-72
           
           
           
           




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 4th Team:

Division 9
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Mon 01/05/17 Dunnington 5 Away Lost 52-56
Tue 09/05/17 Poppleton 5 Home Won 80-28
Tue 23/05/17 Fulford 5 Home Lost 26-82
Tue 30/05/17 Wigginton 4 Home Lost 37-71
Thu 15/06/17 David Lloyd 4 Away Lost 21-87
Tue 20/06/17 Dunnington 5 Home Won 63-45
Thu 29/06/17 Poppleton 5 Away Won 66-42
Mon 10/07/17 Fulford 5 Away Lost 30-78
Wed 19/07/17 Wigginton 4 Away Lost 33-75
Tue 25/07/17 Bishopthorpe 4 Home Lost 48-60
Tue 01/08/17 David Lloyd 4 Home Lost 30-78
Wed 16/08/17 Bishopthorpe 4 Away Lost 41-67
           
           




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies A Team:

Division 4
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 2.00 22/04/17 Boston Spa Home Lost 43-65
Sat 10.00 29/04/17 Tollerton Away Lost 48-60
Sat 2.00 06/05/17 Heworth Home Won 58-50
Sat 2.00 13/05/17 Bishopthorpe 2 Home Won 55-53
Mon 6.30pm 22/05/17 Poppleton 2 Away Won 67-41
Sat 10.00 03/06/17 New Earswick Away Lost 41-67
Sun 10.00 18/06/17 Boston Spa 2 Away Lost 44-64
Sat 2.00 24/06/17 Tollerton Home Won 65-43
Sat 10.00 01/07/17 Heworth Away Lost 46-62
Sat 9.30 08/07/17 Bishopthorpe 2 Away Lost 44-64
Sat 2.00 15/07/17 Poppleton 2 Home Won 55-53
Sat 2.00 22/07/17 New Earswick Home Won 59-49
Sat 2.00 29/07/17 Sutton upon Derwent Home Lost 52-56
Sat 10.00 05/08/17 Sutton upon Derwent Away Lost 45-63



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies B Team:

Division 7
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 2.00 07/05/17 Rufforth 2 Away Lost 42-66
Sat 9.30 13/05/17 Stamford Bridge Away Won 84-24
Sat 2.00 03/06/17 Wilberfoss 2 Home Lost 41-67
Sat 2.00 10/06/17 York 3 Home Lost 33-75
Sat 2.00 17/06/17 Copmanthorpe 3 Home Draw 54-54
Sun 1.00 25/06/17 York 3 Away Lost 41-67
Sat 2.00 01/07/17 Rufforth 2 Home Lost 37-71
Sat 2.00 08/07/17 Stamford Bridge Home Lost 47-61
Sun 2.00 16/07/17 Copmanthorpe 3 Away Won 69-39
Sat 10.00 22/07/17 Wilberfoss 2 Away Won 55-53
             
             



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Men's 1st Team:

Division 2
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 23/04/17 Racquets Away 1.5-10.5 33-75
Sun 30/04/17 Starbeck Away 3.5-8.5 42-66
Sun 07/05/17 Sutton-on-Derwent Home 3-9 46-62
Sun 11/06/17 Fulford Away 3.5-8.5 48-60
Sun 18/06/17 Poppleton 2 Home 4-8 47-61
Sun 25/06/17 Starbeck Home 9-3 59-49
Sun 02/07/17 Sutton-on-Derwent Away 3-9 49-59
Sun 09/07/17 David Lloyd 2 Away 1.5-10.5 33-75
Sun 16/07/17 Racquets Home 3-9 46-62
Sun 23/07/17 Bubwith Away 10.5-1.5 72-36
Sun 13/08/17 David Lloyd 2 Home 4-8 52-56
Sun 20/08/17 Fulford Home 2.5-9.5 43-65
Sun 03/09/17 Poppleton 2 Away 2.5-9.5 47-61
Sun 24/09/17 Bubwith Home 9-3 62-46




Team Pd W D L F A Bns Points
{Team} {Pd} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Bns} {Points}

Men's 2nd Team:

Division 4
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 07/05/17 Wigginton 3 Away 4.5-7.5 52-56
Sun 21/05/17 Sutton-on-Derwent 2 Home 9-3 64-44
Sun 11/06/17 Rufforth Home 9.5-2.5 63-45
Sun 18/06/17 Copmanthorpe 2 Away 1.5-10.5 29-79
Sun 25/06/17 Sutton-on-Derwent 2 Away 9-3 68-40
Sun 02/07/17 Wigginton 3 Home 9-3 61-47
Sun 09/07/17 Academy 2 Home 0.5-11.5 22-86
Sun 23/07/17 Racquets 2 Home 4-8 45-63
Sun 06/08/17 Starbeck 3 Away 3.5-8.5 52-56
Sun 13/08/17 Academy 2 Away 2-10 42-66
Sun 20/08/17 Rufforth Away 8-4 57-51
Sun 27/08/17 Racquets 2 Away 4-8 50-58
Sun 03/09/17 Copmanthorpe 2 Home 3-9 48-60
Sun 10/09/17 Starbeck 3 Home 3-9 32-76




Team Pd W D L F A Bns Points
{Team} {Pd} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Bns} {Points}