League Teams Results Archive

2018 Season Fixtures and Results Archive

Player Stats

Mixed Fixtures Secretary:

Amber Hickman

Ladies Fixtures Secretary:

Julia Campbell

Men's Fixtures Secretary:

Tom Shouksmith / Geoff Steel

Mixed 1st Team:

Division 3
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 09.05.18 Bishopthorpe 1 Home Won 55-53
Thu 17.05.18 Wilberfoss 1 Away Lost 47-61
Wed 23.05.18 York 4 Home Won 63-45
Tue 29.05.18 Rowntree Park 1 Away Draw 54-54
Wed 06.06.18 Poppleton 2 Away Draw 54-54
Wed 13.06.18 Riccall 1 Home Won 65-43
Wed 20.06.18 Wigginton 2 Away Lost 47-61
Wed 27.06.18 Bishopthorpe 1 Away Lost 48-60
Wed 04.07.18 Wilberfoss 1 Home Won 58-50
Thu 12.07.18 York 4 Away Lost 42-66
Wed 18.07.18 Rowntree Park 1 Home Won 60-48
Wed 25.07.18 Poppleton 2 Home Won 63-45
Tue 31.07.18 Riccall 1 Away Lost 40-68
Wed 08.08.18 Wigginton 2 Home Lost 43-65



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 2nd Team:

Division 6
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tue 08.05.18 Bishopthorpe 2 Away Lost 53-55
Tue 15.05.18 New Earswick 1 Home Won 62-46
Wed 23.05.18 Fulford 4 Away Lost 45-63
Tue 29.05.18 Poppleton 4 Home Won 74-34
Tue 05.06.18 Sutton on Derwent 2 Home Lost 49-59
Tue 12.06.18 Wigginton 3 Away Lost 52-56
Mon 18.06.18 Heworth 2 Away Lost 40-68
Tue 26.05.18 Bishopthorpe 2 Home Lost 50-58
Mon 02.07.18 New Earswick 1 Away Won 55-53
Tue 10.07.18 Fulford 4 Home Lost 36-72
Tue 17.07.18 Poppleton 4 Away Won 67-41
Thu 14.08.18 Sutton on Derwent 2 Away Lost 47-61
Tue 31.07.18 Wigginton 3 Home Draw 54-54
Tue 07.08.18 Heworth 2 Home Lost 47-61




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 3rd Team:

Division 8
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 09.05.18 Tollerton 2 Away Lost 35-73
Wed 16.05.18 David Lloyd 4 Home Won 67-41
Wed 23.05.18 Bishopthorpe 3 Away Lost 40-68
Wed 30.05.18 Wilberfoss 3 Home Won 55-53
Wed 06.06.18 Wistow Home Draw 54-54
Tue 12.06.18 Wheldrake Away Won 56-52
Wed 20.06.18 Wigginton 4 Home Lost 38-70
Wed 27.06.18 Tollerton 2 Home Won 69-39
Thu 05.07.18 David Lloyd 4 Away Lost 41-67
Wed 15.08.18 Bishopthorpe 3 Home Lost 45-63
Thu 19.07.18 Wilberfoss 3 Away Won 65-43
Tue 24.07.18 Wistow Away Lost 45-63
Wed 01.08.18 Wheldrake Home Won 61-47
Wed 08.08.18 Wigginton 4 Away Lost 26-82




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Mixed 4th Team:

Division 9
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Mon 30.04.18 Fulford 5 Away Lost 26-82
Tue 08.05.18 Bishopthorpe 4 Home Lost 53-55
Wed 16.05.18 Rufforth 4 Away Lost 44-64
Mon 04.06.18 Dunnington 5 Away Draw 54-54
Tue 12.06.18 David Lloyd 5 Home Lost 52-56
Tue 19.06.18 Poppleton 5 Home Won 64-44
Tue 26.06.18 Bishopthorpe 4 Away Won 59-49
Tue 03.07.18 Rufforth 4 Home Draw 54-54
Tue 17.07.18 Fulford 5 Home Lost 45-63
Tue 24.07.18 Dunnington 5 Home Won 67-41
Fri 03.08.18 David Lloyd 5 Away Lost 33-75
Thu 09.08.18 Poppleton 5 Away Won 70-38
           
           




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies A Team:

Division 4
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 10.00 21.04.18 Tollerton Away Lost 37-71
Sat 2.00 28.04.18 Wigginton 2 Home Won 60-48
Sat 10.00 05.05.18 Sutton upon Derwent Away Lost 42-66
Sat 2.00 12.05.18 Heworth Home Lost 48-60
Sat 2.00 19.05.18 Cliffe Home Lost 50-58
Sun 2.00 03.06.18 Rowntree Park Away Draw 54-54
Sat 10.00 09.06.18 Riccall Away Lost 35-73
Sat 2.00 16.06.18 Tollerton Home Won 58-50
Sat 11.00 23.06.18 Wigginton 2 Away Lost 34-74
Sat 2.00 30.06.18 Sutton upon Derwent Home Lost 41-67
Sat 10.00 07.07.18 Heworth Away Won 77-31
Sat 9.30 14.07.18 Cliffe Away Lost 42-66
Sat 2.00 21.07.18 Rowntree Park Home Won 58-50
Sat 2.00 28.07.18 Riccall Home Won 63-45



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Ladies B Team:

Division 7 - Team withdrawn from league on 21 June
Day Time Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sat 2.00 21.04.18 Dunnington 4 Home Won 57-51
Sat 9.30 28.04.18 Sheriff Hutton Away Won 61-47
Sat 10.00 12.05.18 Stamford Bridge Away Lost 27-81
Sat 10.00 19.05.18 Wilberfoss 2 Away Conc'd 0-0
Sat 2.00 02.06.18 Copmanthorpe 3 Home    
Sat 2.00 09.06.18 Rufforth 3 Home Won 70-38
Sat 1.00 16.06.18 Dunnington 4 Away    
Sat 2.00 23.06.18 Sheriff Hutton Home    
Sat 2.00 07.07.18 Stamford Bridge Home    
Sat 2.00 14.07.18 Wilberfoss 2 Home    
Sat 1.00 21.07.18 Copmanthorpe 3 Away    
Sat 2.00 28.07.18 Rufforth 3 Away    



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}

Men's 1st Team:

Division 3
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 29/04/18 York 2 Away 8-4 58-50
Sun 20/05/18 David Lloyd Harrogate 2 Home 12-0 83-25
Sun 03/06/18 Wilberfoss 1 Away 9.5-2.5 69-39
Sun 10/06/18 Bubwith 1 Home 8-4 60-48
Sun 17/06/18 Boston Spa 1 Away 9-3 59-49
Sun 24/06/18 Starbeck 2 Home 10-2 77-31
Sun 01/07/18 York 2 Home 9-3 60-48
Sun 08/07/18 Wigginton 2 Home 4.5-7.5 53-55
Sun 15/07/18 David Lloyd Harrogate 2 Away 9.5-2.5 65-43
Sun 22/07/18 Wilberfoss 1 Home 8.5-3.5 60-48
Sun 19/08/18 Bubwith 1 Away 8-4 70-38
Sun 26/08/18 Wigginton 2 Away 2-10 45-63
Sun 02/09/18 Boston Spa 1 Home 6-6 54-54
Sun 16/09/18 Starbeck 2 Away -6 Conc




    Games Rubbers    
Team Pd W L W D L Bonus Total
{Team} {Pd} {GW} {GL} {RW} {RD} {RL} {Bonus} {Total}

Men's 2nd Team:

Division 5
Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Sun 29/04/18 Riccall Home 8.5-3.5 60-48
Sun 06/05/18 Starbeck 3 Home With drawn
Sun 20/05/18 Rufforth Away 3-9 46-62
Sun 27/05/18 Strensall 1 Home 2-10 39-69
Sun 03/06/18 Harrogate Spa 1 Home 3-9 62-46
Sun 10/06/18 York 3 Away 4-8 63-45
Sun 17/06/18 Fulford 2 Home 10-2 66-42
Sun 24/06/18 Strensall 1 Away 8.5-2.5 55-53
Sun 01/07/18 Riccall Away 3-9 50-58
Sun 08/07/18 Starbeck 3 Away With drawn
Sun 15/07/18 Rufforth Home 9-3 71-37
Sun 22/07/18 Harrogate Spa 1 Away 1-11 32-76
Sun 19/08/18 York 3 Home 3.5-8.5 47-61
Sun 02/09/18 Fulford 2 Away 4-8 43-65




    Games Rubbers    
Team Pd W L W D L Bonus Total
{Team} {Pd} {GW} {GL} {RW} {RD} {RL} {Bonus} {Total}