Mixed Teams

Player Stats

Fixtures Secretary:

Amber Hickman

Mixed 1st Team: Division 3 - Official Website

Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tue 07.05.19 Rowntree Park 1 Away Lost 52-56
Tue 14.05.19 Fulford 3 Away Won 61-47
Wed 22.05.19 David Lloyd 2 Home Lost 52-56
Thu 30.05.19 Wilberfoss 1 Away Lost 53-55
Wed 05.06.19 Heworth 1 Home Won 76-32
Wed 12.06.19 Bishopthorpe 1 Home Won 62-46
Wed 26.06.19 Rowntree Park 1 Home Won 65-43
Wed 03.07.19 Fulford 3 Home Won 75-33
Thu 11.07.19 David Lloyd 2 Away Lost 40-68
Wed 17.07.19 Wilberfoss 1 Home Won 55-53
Thu 25.07.19 Heworth 1 Away Won 69-39
Wed 31.07.19 Bishopthorpe 1 Away Won 78-30



Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}


Mixed 2nd Team: Division 6 - Official Website

Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tue 07.05.19 Cawood Home Lost 49-59
Wed 15.05.19 Sutton on Derwent 3 Away Won 70-38
Tue 21.05.19 Heworth 2 Home Won 55-53
Thu 30.05.19 Dunnington 2 Away Lost 48-60
Wed 05.06.19 Copmanthorpe 2 Away Won 65-43
Tue 18.06.19 Sutton on Derwent 2 Home Won 58-50
Wed 26.06.19 Cawood Away Won 57-51
Tue 02.07.19 Sutton on Derwent 3 Home Won 100-8
Mon 08.07.19 Heworth 2 Away Won 66-42
Tue 16.07.19 Dunnington 2 Home Won 66-42
Tue 23.07.19 Copmanthorpe 2 Home Won 83-25
Thu 08.08.19 Sutton on Derwent 2 Away Lost 42-66
Tue 13.08.19 Bishopthorpe 2 Home Won 77-31
Thu 15.08.19 Bishopthorpe 2 Away Won 73-35




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}


Mixed 3rd Team: Division 9 - Official Website

Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Wed 15.05.19 New Earswick 2 Home Won 70-38
Wed 29.05.19 Wilberfoss 3 Home Won 61-47
Wed 05.06.19 Rufforth 4 Away Lost 38-70
Wed 12.06.19 Tollerton Away Lost 50-58
Wed 19.06.19 Wheldrake Home Won 62-46
Thu 27.06.19 York 6 Away Lost 44-64
Mon 01.07.19 New Earswick 2 Away Lost 43-65
Thu 18.07.19 Wilberfoss 3 Away Lost 46-62
Wed 24.07.19 Rufforth 4 Home Won 70-38
Wed 07.08.19 York 6 Home Won 62-46
Thu 08.08.19 Wheldrake Away Lost 50-58
Wed 28.08.19 Tollerton Home Won 70-38




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}


Mixed 4th Team: Division 10 - Official Website

Day Date Opposition Venue Result Score
Tue 07.05.19 Wilberfoss 4 Away Won 58-50
Tue 14.05.19 Dunnington 4 Home Won 82-26
Tue 21.05.19 Sutton on Derwent 5 Away Won 70-38
Tue 28.05.19 Poppleton 4 Home Lost 52-56
Tue 18.06.19 Sutton on Derwent 4 Away Lost 53-55
Thu 04.07.19 Dunnington 4 Away Won 78-30
Tue 09.07.19 Sutton on Derwent 5 Home Won 79-29
Wed 10.07.19 Bishopthorpe 4 Home Won 77-31
Thu 18.07.19 Poppleton 4 Away Won 55-53
Tue 23.07.19 Bishopthorpe 4 Away Won 67-41
Tue 06.08.19 Sutton on Derwent 4 Home Won 73-35
Wed 14.08.19 Wilberfoss 4 Home Won 58-50
           
           




Team Pld W D L F A Pts
{Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {F} {A} {Points}